Sunday, June 12, 2011

Pablo Abian Badminton Player


Birth name : Pablo Abian Vicen
Date of birth : June 12, 1985
Place of birth : Calatayud, Spain
Height : 1.77 m (5 ft 9 1⁄2 in)
Weight : 78 kg (170 lb; 12.3 st)
Country : Spain
Handedness : Right

Abian played the 2001 IBF World Championships in men's doubles together with his brother, Javier Abián. He also played the 2006 IBF World Championships in men's singles, and he was defeated in first round by Andrew Smith of England.The following year he competed at the 2007 BWF World Championships in men's singles again. In the first round he won Luka Petric 21-9, 29-27. In the second round he was beaten by Simon Santoso, of Indonesia, 21-18, 21-15.He competed in badminton at the 2008 Summer Olympics in men's singles and was defeated in the first round by Kestutis Navickas, 23-21, 12-21, 21-9.
Pablo Abian Closed
Pablo Abian Shoot
Pablo Abian Performance
Pablo Abian Happiness Expression
Pablo Abian Hair Style
Pablo Abian Mustache

No comments:

Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Total Pageviews

Popular Posts